Buy Tickets

Program

Masters

Partners

Contact us

Program

We will keep the program updated!

DAY 1 - 23 September 2022

World Trade Center Rotterdam
Meent 110, 3011 AA Rotterdam

10:30 - 11:30

Championship & Festival Registrations

10:30 - 11:30

Registration and preparation of the workplace

11:30 - 13:30

Latex work, elimination rounds in categories:

  1. Oscar PMU Realistic Brows
  2. Oscar PMU Artistic Brows
  3. Oscar in Microblading
  4. Platinum PMU Realistic Brows
  5. Platinum PMU Artistic Brows

13:30 - 14:00 Cleanup

14.00 – 14.30 Lunch Break

14:30 - 18:00

Latex work in the categories

  1. Artistic Eyeliner
  2. Natural Lips
  3. Areola Reconstruction
  4. Scalp Pigmentation

09:30 - 18:00

PMU & Beauty EXPO

10:00 - 16:00

Masterclass

10.00 – 12.00 Henna Masterclass
14.00 – 16.00 Browlamination Masterclass

Platform World Champions
GROUP A – 10:00 – 12:00 
  • Maira Adabo / Brazil / Artistic shading
  • Julia Elise Franciosi Gottchild / Brazil / Microblading

Expo Mainstage 10:00 - 10:30

Juliane Viera | Brazil

Shading Brows Academy S Style

Expo Mainstage 10:30 - 11:00

Inga Babitskaya | Russia

IQ Pigment Remover 

Expo Mainstage 11:00 - 11:30

Erica Santiago | Brazil

Dark Lips Camouflage

Non-Stop Stars Show
GROUP A – 11:30 – 13:30
  • Carmela Davila / Spain / Classic Eyeliner
  • Erica Santiago / Brazil / Dark Lips Camouflage
  • Marta Szewczyk / Ireland / Smooth Shaded Eyeliner
  • Galini Kirboba / Greece / Border Fill Lipstick
  • Alice Kingdom / U.K. / Combined Brows: Microblading and Machine
  • Brian Ho / Canada / Nano Hairstrokes
  • Juliane Vieira / BraziI / Shading Brows Sviato Academy
  • Oliwia Magdalena Bialczyk / Poland / OMBrows
  • Aleksandra Borkowska / Poland / Satin Brows 

13:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 14:30

Jorine van Breukelen | NL

The PMU manual and the laws and regulations surrounding PMU!

Platform World Champions
GROUP A – 15:00 – 17:00
  • Damiana Gomez / Brazil / Realistic Brows
  • Anna Fors / France / Lips

Expo Mainstage 14:00 - 14:30

Carla Ricciardone | USA

Melanin-Rich Lips

Expo Mainstage 14:30 - 15.00

Melinda Gaspar | Hungary

Paramedical Micropigmentation

Expo Mainstage 15:00 - 15:30

Rita Molinaro | Italy 

Skills and Passions from PMU to medical tattoo

Expo Mainstage 15:30 - 16:00

Nabil Khan | Canada

Chemistry in Topical Anesthetics

Non-Stop Stars Show
GROUP B – 16:00 – 18:00
  • Emiliano Rossi / Italy / Scalp pigmentation
  • Andrea Ferreira / Brazil / Areola reconstruction
  • Natalia Levchenko / Italy / Eyebrows With Mineral Pigments
  • Jasmine Diebelius / UK / Glow up the dark lips
  • Melinda Gaspar / Hungary / Vitiligo
  • Olga Firsova / Russia / Airy Eyeliners
  • Carla Ricciardone / USA / Melanin Rich Lips
  • Nicoletta Orlowska / NL / Teddy Brows
  • Sonia Catalano / Italy / Microblading
  • Edyta Flizik / NL / Perfect Lady Lips

Cocktail Meeting 18:30 - 21:00

Announcement finalists eyebrow championship

DAY 2 - 24 September 2022

World Trade Center Rotterdam
Beursplein 37, 3011 AA Rotterdam

DAY 3 - 25 September 2022

World Trade Center Rotterdam
Beursplein 37, 3011 AA Rotterdam

09:30 - 18:00

PMU & Beauty EXPO

10:00 - 11:00

Registration and preparation of the championship workplace

11:30 - 16:30

Live Round Championship

Platform World Champions
GROUP A – 10:00 – 12:00 
  • Fernanda Barcelli / Brazil / Henna Eyebrows
  • Hanna Zakharyeva / Belarus / Realistic eyebrows

Expo Mainstage 10:00 - 10:30

Lulu Siciliano | USA

Dark Lips Neutralization 

Expo Mainstage 10:30 - 11:00

Vicky Martin | UK

Areola

Expo Mainstage 11:00 - 11:30

Leda Reis | Brazil

Areola Reconstruction On Scar Tissue

Non-Stop Stars Show
GROUP A – 11:30 – 13:30
  • Ana Maria Margineanu / Romania / Real Lips
  • Stefan Skalbania / Germany / Areola Scar Camouflage
  • Rojda Aydemir / Belgium / Ombrebrows
  • Suad Idraf / Belgium / Velours Lips
  • Vicky Martin / UK / Areola
  • Olga Lokbis / Belarus / Glamorous Eyeshadow 
  • Steven G / USA / Hyper Realistic Scalp Micropigmentation
  • Suzan Herdegen / Belgium / Microblading Brow

13:30 - 14:00

Lunch Break

14:00 - 15:00

Masterclass

– IQ Masterclass by Inga Babitskaya

Platform World Champions
GROUP A – 15:00 – 17:00 
  • Andreia Ferreira / Brazil / Realistic Eyebrows
  • Brian Ho / Canada / Realistic Brows

Expo Mainstage 14:00 - 14:30

Manouk de Vries | The Netherlands

Supercilium

Expo Mainstage 14:30 - 15:00

Anna Magistra | Germany 

The secret formula of success in PMU

Expo Mainstage 15:00 - 15:30

Alina Fraga | Brazil 

Skin Relief Method

Expo Mainstage 15:30 - 16:00

Janette Villa | Mexico

Latin Brows Technique

Non-Stop Stars Show
GROUP B – 16:00 – 18:00
  • Alina Fraga / Brazil / Skin Relief Method
  • Lucienne Rabelo / Portugal / Dark brows, no retouch
  • Cecillia Johnson / USA / Hyper realistic nano strokes
  • Gaia Martoccia / Italy / Stardust Eyeliner
  • Albert Jelsma / NL / Scalp pigmentation 
  • Sarev Olessea / Moldova / Soft Liner
  • Sally May / Colombia / MAY Lips
  • Nehr Karacabay / NL / Ombre Powder Brows

09:30 - 09:55

Seating

10:00

Grand Opening Eyebrow Conference

10:00 - 11:30

Anna Kutseolovova

Alopecia eyebrows by children (practice)

11:30 - 12:00

Yevgenia Aytas

Removing Titanium Dioxides from the skin (theory)

12:00 - 13:30

Natalja Levtshenko

Peculiarities of work with mineral pigments (practice)

13:30 - 14:30

Lunch Break – Open Buffet

14:30 - 16:00

Sviatoslav Otchenash

Magic Shading (practice)

16:00 - 17:30

Dora Hollos

Angel Brows (practice)

17:30 - 18:00

Ennio Orsini

Hairstroke Eyebrows: Origins and Evolution

20:00 - 23:00

Award Ceremony – Innovation Awards

Dresscode: Blue, Yellow or Pink! 

 

DAY 4 - 26 September 2022

Villa Thalia Rotterdam
Kruiskade 31, 3012 EE Rotterdam

DAY 5 - 27 September 2022

Villa Thalia Rotterdam
Kruiskade 31, 3012 EE Rotterdam

09:30 - 09:45

Seating

09:55

Opening Act

10:00 - 10:45

Sheila Bella

Growing on Instagram, the latest updates. Selling your services on social media.

10:45 - 12:15

Nataliya Yeremenko

Hairstrokes for complicated skin (practice)

12:15 - 13:00

Hoi Kwan

Nano mastery: design flow to nano flow (theory)

13:00 - 13:30

Renata Barcelli

Pigment Correct pigment choice for different skin types (theory) 

13:30 - 14:30

Lunch Break – Open Buffet

14:30 - 16:00

Marta Perlin

Color eyebrows (practice)

16:00 - 17:30

Talkshow – Leaders Of The Industries

20:00 - 00:00

Gala Dinnershow & Afterparty

Dresscode: Blue, Yellow or Pink! 

 

Note: This is a preliminary program. The dates and times might change. We will keep this page updated.

Eyebrow Festival

en_US
0
    0
    Your Bag
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Apply Coupon